MIADigital

Giovedì, 14 ottobre 2021

09:00
THE BLACK SQUARE (Picture Tree International)
film
MIA Digital
09:00
A BOOKSHOP IN PARIS (True Colours Glorious Film)
film
MIA Digital
09:00
WAITING FOR BOJANGLES (Studio Canal)
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 5
09:00
MAIXABEL (Film Factory Entertainment)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 1
09:00
THE INNER CAGE (Vision Distribution)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 2
09:00
INEXORABLE (Playtime)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 3
09:00
MONTE VERITÀ (Playmaker Munich)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 4
09:00
BLUE EYES (RAI COM)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 5
09:00
INCONTRO ITALIA-TAIWAN: INCENTIVI DI CO-PRODUZIONE DI TAIWAN CREATIVE CONTENT AGENCY
hosted
The Space Cinema - Moderno 3
09:30
THE GIANTS (Coccinelle Film Sales)
film
MIA Digital
09:30
107 MOTHERS (Films Boutique)
film
MIA Digital
09:30
You See it, You Love it, Let’s Clear it
doc
Palazzo Barberini - Unscripted Co-production Room
09:30
Dalla carta allo schermo – Rendere reale il mondo di Zerocalcare
animation
The Space Cinema - Moderno 2
09:30
FILM Pitching Forum – Session #1
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 4
10:00
Italy for Movies, benvenuto nell’Italia da film
hosted
The Space Cinema - Moderno 3
10:30
THE HIDDEN CHILD (RAI COM)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 5
10:30
STUDIO SULL’INDUSTRIA AUDIOVISIVA ITALIANA NEI MERCATI INTERNAZIONALI – Rapporto realizzato dal Centro Ricerche Economiche e Sociali Rossi-Doria dell’Università Roma Tre per conto di ICE – Agenzia per la promozione all’estero e l’internazionalizzazione delle imprese italiane
hosted
The Space Cinema - Moderno 3
10:30
Future is Education
Film / Drama / DOC
Palazzo Barberini - Salone Pietro Da Cortona - Exhibitors Room 1
10:45
JANE BY CHARLOTTE (The Party Film Sales)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 3
11:00
EVEN MICE BELONG IN HEAVEN (Charades)
film
MIA Digital
11:00
THE INVISIBLE GIRL (Coccinelle Film Sales)
film
MIA Digital
11:00
THE GUEST (Wide Management)
film
MIA Digital
11:00
THE MIRACLE CHILD (TVCO)
film
MIA Digital
11:00
THE GREAT SILENCE (Vision Distribution)
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 5
11:00
DEAR THOMAS (The Match Factory)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 2
11:00
TRUE COLOURS GLORIOUS FILM PRIVATE SCREENING (True Colours Glorious Film)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 4
11:00
Incontro con Ivan Cotroneo (Prodotto da ANICA in collaborazione con MIC – Direzione Generale Biblioteche e diritto d’Autore)
hosted
The Space Cinema - Moderno 2
11:00
Rai Format – Sogno Azzurro: A Case History
factual
The Space Cinema - Moderno 4
11:00
A GIRL RETURNED – L’ARMINUTA (True Colors Glorious Film)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 4
11:45
THE DAUGHTER (Film Factory Entertainment)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 1
12:00
The Dream Team: Talents, Producers and Their Relationships
hosted
The Space Cinema - Moderno 4
12:00
What’s Next? New Generation Contents
hosted
The Space Cinema - Moderno 1
12:00
3° Rapporto APA sulla produzione audiovisiva nazionale
hosted
The Space Cinema - Moderno 2
12:15
THE ALBANIAN VIRGIN (Playmaker Munich)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 3
12:30
NUESTROS DÍAS MÁS FELICES (Wide Management)
film
MIA Digital
12:30
LEMON AND POPPY SEED CAKE (Filmax)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 5
12:45
WELCOME VENICE (True Colours Glorious Film)
film
MIA Digital
13:00
SPICY CALABRIA (Oplus Europe)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 4
13:00
Charades Promo-Reels (Charades)
film
MIA Digital
14:00
Sviluppo e integrazione dell’avanguardia 5G
Meet the future
The Space Cinema - Moderno 1
14:00
BLACKOUT LOVE (True Colours Glorious Film)
film
MIA Digital
14:00
AN ORDINARY MOTHER (France TV Distribution)
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 5
14:00
THE LOVE LETTER (MK2)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 2
14:00
AND TOMORROW WE WILL BE DEAD (Playmaker Munich)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 4
14:00
Rai Documentari e le Coproduzioni internazionali
doc
The Space Cinema - Moderno 4
14:00
Opening Keynote: In conversation with AGBO’s Co- Chairman, Joe Russo
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 3
14:00
TFL SeriesLab Pitching Session
hosted
The Space Cinema - Moderno 2
14:15
HELP! MY IN-LAWS ARE VAMPIRES! (Minerva Pictures)
film
MIA Digital
14:20
PROMISES (Vision Distribution)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 3
14:30
PATRICK & SEBASTIEN VS THE FAKE NEWS (WTFilms)
film
MIA Digital
14:30
FREAKS OUT (RAI COM)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 5
14:50
CARPE DIEM LA SARA (Carpe That Diem)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 1
15:00
LITTLE NICHOLAS’ TREASURE (Charades)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 1
15:00
Discovery Italia: Fueling Real Life Entertainment
factual
The Space Cinema - Moderno 4
15:30
EVERYTHING WILL CHANGE (TF1 Studio)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 2
15:30
The Future State of the Film Industry
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 3
15:30
EVERYTHING WILL CHANGE (TF1 Studio)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 2
15:45
BOILING POINT (Charades)
film
MIA Digital
16:00
THE JUDGEMENT (Picture Tree International)
film
MIA Digital
16:00
EZIO BOSSO – THE THINGS THAT REMAIN (RAI COM)
film
MIA Digital
16:00
TRUE COLOURS GLORIOUS FILM PRIVATE SCREENING (True Colours Glorious Film)
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 5
16:00
TO BE KURDISH (ACEK)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 4
16:00
Puglia: Local Services for International Movies
hosted
The Space Cinema - Moderno 1
16:15
MILAN KUNDERA – FROM THE JOKE TO INSIGNIFICANCE (Wide Management)
film
MIA Digital
16:15
THE SEA AHEAD (The Party Film Sales)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 3
16:15
New Business Models in Television
drama
The Space Cinema - Moderno 2
16:45
What’s Next Italy
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 4
17:00
WETLAND (Film Factory Entertainment)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 1
17:00
TRALALA (Pyramide International)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 5
17:00
SPAZIO FESTIVAL: QUALI NUOVI TERRITORI?
hosted
The Space Cinema - Moderno 3
17:00
Sinergia tra territorio e Casa della Tecnologia come asset internazionale
Meet the future
The Space Cinema - Moderno 1
17:15
NIGHTRIDE (Pulsar Content)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 2
17:30
THE DEVIL’S DRIVERS (Films Boutique)
film
MIA Digital
17:30
ZERO FUCKS GIVEN (Charades)
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 5
17:30
AUTHENTIK (WTFilms)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 4
17:30
UniCredit
hosted
The Space Cinema - Moderno 2
18:00
LAND OF THE SONS (True Colours Glorious Film)
film
MIA Digital
18:00
RIVER (Wide Management)
film
MIA Digital
18:00
See Past Reality: Cutting-Edge Tech Transforming the Art of Filmmaking
doc
The Space Cinema - Moderno 1
18:15
A PURE PLACE (Playmaker Munich)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 3
19:30
SISTERS FOREVER (RAI COM)
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 5

Venerdì, 15 ottobre 2021

09:00
The GIRL HAS FLOWN (Coccinelle Film Sales)
film
MIA Digital
09:00
COMMITMENT HASAN (Films Boutique)
film
MIA Digital
09:00
ONCE UPON A TIME IN EUSKADI (Film Factory Entertainment)
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 5
09:00
THE EXECUTION (Pulsar Content)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 1
09:00
TO KILL THE BEAST (The Party Film Sales)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 2
09:00
WITH OR WITHOUT YOU (True Colours Glorious Film)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 3
09:00
SOME LIKE IT RARE (TF1 Studio)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 4
09:00
THE FAMILY (Le Pacte)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 5
09:00
Doc Pitching Forum 1
doc
The Space Cinema - Moderno 4
09:30
C EU Soon Pitching Presentation
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 3
09:30
PETROV’S FLU (Charades)
film
MIA Digital
09:30
THE DARK HEART OF THE FOREST (TVCO)
film
MIA Digital
09:30
Getting Your Projects Financed and Commissioned in Today’s European Scripted Ecosystem?
drama
The Space Cinema - Moderno 2
10:00
Lazio MIA International Showcase
Meet the future
The Space Cinema - Moderno 1
10:30
A FILM ABOUT COUPLES (Fandango)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 2
10:45
SPIRAL (SND)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 4
11:00
CINEMA SABAYA (Memento Films)
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 5
11:00
THE ODD-JOB MEN (Beta Cinema)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 3
11:00
THE MURDER PARTY (Bac Films)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 5
11:00
Film Financing Bundles
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 2
11:00
Sguardi d’Abruzzo
hosted
The Space Cinema - Moderno 4
11:30
LOVELY BOY (True Colours Glorious Film)
film
MIA Digital
11:30
WILDHOOD (Films Boutique)
film
MIA Digital
11:30
MADALENA (Wide Management)
film
MIA Digital
11:30
CONTRA (Buyers Only) (Picture Tree International)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 1
11:30
Italian Factual Showcase
factual
The Space Cinema - Moderno 1
11:30
Media & Minori: la ricerca di soluzioni tecnologiche a problemi sociali e culturali
Meet the future
The Space Cinema - Moderno 3
12:00
THE WILL TO SEE (Gaumont)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 2
12:15
Equity investment: dreams, reality and hopes. Where is the money the sector needs today?
hosted
The Space Cinema - Moderno 2
12:30
THE SCARS OF ALI BOULALA (Charades)
film
MIA Digital
12:30
OLGA (Pulsar Content)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 3
12:30
BIGGER IS BEAUTIFUL (Le Pacte)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 4
12:30
FILM Pitching Forum – Session #2
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 4
12:45
LUMINESCENCE FILM PRIVATE SCREENING (Luminiscence Film)
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 5
13:00
THE NIGHT BELONGS TO LOVERS (Wide Management)
film
MIA Digital
13:30
WITH ALL MY HEART (True Colours Glorious Film)
film
MIA Digital
14:00
DAUGHTERS (The Match Factory)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 1
14:00
TAKEAWAY (Fandango)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 2
14:00
PRICE OF PARENTING (TF1 Studio)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 5
14:00
DRAMA Pitching Forum – Session #1
drama
The Space Cinema - Moderno 4
14:00
Father, May I?
hosted
The Space Cinema - Moderno 1
14:15
NOBODY HAS TO KNOW (Playtime)
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 5
14:15
HINTERLAND (Beta Cinema)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 3
14:30
MIKADO (Wide Management)
film
MIA Digital
14:30
MAD DOG (Vision Distribution)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 4
14:30
Dispatches from the Golden Age
doc
The Space Cinema - Moderno 2
14:30
TikTok: the new frontier for Entertainment players
Meet the future
The Space Cinema - Moderno 3
15:00
LINGUI, THE SACRED BONDS (Films Boutique)
film
MIA Digital
15:30
I’M FINE, THANKS (TVCO)
film
MIA Digital
15:30
THE MIRACLE CHILD (Minerva Pictures)
film
MIA Digital
15:30
Doc: Cosa Chiede il Mercato?
doc
The Space Cinema - Moderno 4
15:30
La Realtà Che “Non” Esiste – IV Edizione
hosted
The Space Cinema - Moderno 1
15:45
RETURNING TO REIMS (The Party Film Sales)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 2
16:00
I AM ZLATAN (TrustNordisk)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 1
16:00
THE YOUNG LOVERS (MK2)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 5
16:00
LA TRAVIATA, MY BROTHERS AND I (Charades)
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 5
16:00
A ciascuno il suo ovvero della dialettica del processo creativo
hosted
The Space Cinema - Moderno 2
16:15
TRUE COLOURS GLORIOUS FILM PRIVATE SCREENING (True Colours Glorious Film)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 3
16:30
SONG EXPRESS (SND)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 4
17:00
TRENCHES (Films Boutique)
film
MIA Digital
17:00
SON OF MONARCHS (Wide Management)
film
MIA Digital
17:00
GREENLit
drama
The Space Cinema - Moderno 3
17:00
Global Trends, Local Stories
factual
The Space Cinema - Moderno 4
17:00
Rai Ragazzi and BBC Children’s: public service and animation for a teen audience
animation
The Space Cinema - Moderno 2
17:15
TOTEM FILMS PRIVATE SCREENING (Totem Films)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 2
17:30
La Transizione Ecologica del Settore, l’Italia al Centro
Meet the future
The Space Cinema - Moderno 1
18:00
THE KING OF LAUGHTER (True Colours Glorious Film)
film
MIA Digital
18:00
YAYA E LENNIE THE WALKING LIBERTY (RAI COM)
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 5
18:00
CHASING THE LINE (buyers only) (Picture Tree International)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 1
18:00
AMIRA (Pyramide International)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 3
18:00
FUNERAL FAMILY (Vision Distribution)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 5
18:00
Italian Animation Showcase
animation
The Space Cinema - Moderno 2
18:15
ROSE (kINOLOGY)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 4

Sabato, 16 ottobre 2021

09:00
DARKLING (Wide Management)
film
MIA Digital
09:00
A RADIANT GIRL (France TV Distribution)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 1
09:00
BESTIES (Le Pacte)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 2
09:00
ARTHUR RAMBO (Playtime)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 3
09:00
GUERMANTES (Charades)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 4
09:00
AMERICA LATINA (Vision Distribution)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 5
09:00
Doc Pitching Forum 2
doc
The Space Cinema - Moderno 4
09:30
MI IUBITA, MON AMOUR (Films Boutique)
film
MIA Digital
09:30
The “Everything you always wanted to know about Distribution but were afraid to ask” Series: Recover, Reboot, Reshape In collaborazione con Europa Distribution
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 3
10:00
In conversation with Alon Aranya
drama
The Space Cinema - Moderno 2
10:30
THE FORGOTTEN ONES (Reservoir Docs)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 3
10:30
Hosted Panel: Ride Out – 99 octane sports drama
hosted
The Space Cinema - Moderno 1
10:45
GOLIATH (Studio Canal)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 1
10:45
I AM SANTA CLAUS (True Colours Glorious Film)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 5
11:00
GIULIA (Coccinelle Film Sales)
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 5
11:00
Audience Development
doc
Palazzo Barberini - Unscripted Co-production Room
11:00
DRAMA Pitching Forum – Session #2
drama
The Space Cinema - Moderno 4
11:00
Enzo d’Alò, un insolito regista di film in Animazione
animation
The Space Cinema - Moderno 2
11:30
WELCOME TO SIEGHEILKIRCHEN (Picture Tree International)
film
MIA Digital
11:30
BANTÚ MAMA (Wide Management)
film
MIA Digital
11:30
MADELEINE COLLINS (Charades)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 4
12:00
Europa Creativa MEDIA
hosted
The Space Cinema - Moderno 3
12:00
MADE IN ITALY REBOOT Keynote by Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation Luigi Di Maio
Film / Drama / DOC
The Space Cinema - Moderno 1
12:15
THE QUEST FOR TONEWOOD (Reservoir Docs)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 3
12:15
Drama State of the Art
drama
The Space Cinema - Moderno 4
12:30
MR. BACHMANN AND HIS CLASS (Films Boutique)
film
MIA Digital
12:30
BENNY BENASSI: EQUILIBRIO (1091 Pictures)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 2
12:30
SECRET NAME (Pyramide International)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 5
12:30
Documentary Storytelling
doc
The Space Cinema - Moderno 2
13:00
LUMINESCENCE FILM PRIVATE SCREENING (Luminiscence Film)
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 5
13:00
INFERNO ROSSO – JOE D’AMATO ON THE ROAD OF EXCESS (Le Pacte)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 1
13:15
YUNI (Cercamon)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 4
13:30
WILD MEN (Charades)
film
MIA Digital
14:00
CRIMINALI SI DIVENTA (Sydonia Entertainment)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 2
14:00
NOTES FROM A WOMEN SALESMAN (RAI COM)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 3
14:00
Doc/Factual Boundary
factual
The Space Cinema - Moderno 4
14:10
THE CRYPT MONSTER (Vision Distribution)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 1
14:30
LA CIVIL (Urban Distribution International)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 5
14:30
In conversation with Chairman and CEO of AGC Studios, Stuart Ford
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 2
14:30
Dalla Parola allo Schermo
Meet the future
The Space Cinema - Moderno 1
15:00
MY SWEET MONSTER (Luminiscence Film)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 4
15:00
ANIMA BELLA (Le Pacte)
film
The Space Cinema - Moderno 5
15:30
In conversation with Sergio Manfio
animation
The Space Cinema - Moderno 4
15:45
UNIDENTIFIED (Wide Management)
film
MIA Digital
16:00
Standing Out in the Streaming Game
drama
The Space Cinema - Moderno 2
16:30
VISITOR (Filmax)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 4
16:30
Centro Sperimentale di Cinematografia – A Pitching Session
Meet the future
The Space Cinema - Moderno 1
16:45
THE HIVE (Reel Suspects)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 5
16:45
Lavorare con gli Archivi
doc
The Space Cinema - Moderno 4
17:30
Italians Doc It Better
doc
The Space Cinema - Moderno 3
18:15
TWO WOMEN OVER THE LAW (CGV Agrusti Fernando)
film
Cinema Quattro Fontane 5
18:30
MIA 2021 | Cerimonia di Premiazione
The Space Cinema - Moderno 2

ALTRI EVENTI